should I give up on my life?

+1 vote
66 views
asked Jun 18, 2015 in Family & Relationships by babymonkey (280 points)
Well I know everyone dies but when your best friend dies thats a hole mother story

11 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 18, 2015 by love_expert (2,950 points)
definatly not! please try hard to stay positive and stay strong! :)
commented Aug 14, 2015 by shaniya grice (380 points)
You need to know that your loved by a lot of people and god loves you if you listen to god you will stay strong he changes lives
0 votes
answered Jun 19, 2015 by reganhartz (2,710 points)
Never give up u have a purpose
0 votes
answered Jun 24, 2015 by lychee-split (570 points)
You have to live. Life is harsh, there are hard times, there are things we will never forget, wounds that will never heal, but we need to be strong and face life.
Keep on crying, keep on expressing your feelings, but don't die. If you die, a lot of people will be sad.
You have to fulfill your dream. Please, do your best to get the best life you can !
0 votes
answered Jun 25, 2015 by Iulya Mihaela (380 points)
No you must to be strong for you and for you'r familly
0 votes
answered Jun 26, 2015 by Corvo Negro (1,360 points)
The long and short of it : no.

Life has ups and down, but humans are basically indestructable and resilliant.

So go on, no matter what, go on!
+1 vote
answered Jun 30, 2015 by JesusCallsMeJoy (330 points)
Don't make a permanent decision off of a temporary circumstance... You will get through this. I am a Christian who's been at this point before--I don't know what has brought you to this horrible point but I promise there's hope and God gave his own Son to ensure that that hope is available to you. Please let Him show you the hope that saved me. God Bless you.
0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2015 by megtuente (430 points)
No do u think ur best friend would want u to die just like u didn't want them to die
0 votes
answered Jun 30, 2015 by Mechelle Mosley (440 points)
No, u should make ur life better
0 votes
answered Jul 19, 2015 by Tristen50 (530 points)
You have no right to give up your own life I've lost family I've lost friends I've lost students I've lost and lost and lost I've nearly died before bit you don't see me saying that junk I'm here and I'm a keep going till its over so don't think you have some thing to just throw your life away no masers how bad it is it could always be worse and theirs people who have it worse so stop looking st the freaken downs cheer your self up and go look at the ups in every thing instead of the downs
commented Feb 8, 2016 by You (470 points)
I wouldn't say that. You definitely have the right to give up on life, but that doesn't mean that you should.
0 votes
answered Aug 12, 2015 by yashlyn (2,210 points)
THINGS WILL GET BETTER

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

55,561 users



...