so this dude ive been crushing on and we talk and stuff but since i like him my thing is being mean and hes mean back how can i stop being mean and make him like me back?

0 votes
37 views
asked Jun 22, 2015 in Other by dayana_esteventz (520 points)

3 Answers

+2 votes
answered Jun 23, 2015 by ordinaryusername (920 points)
selected Jul 3, 2015 by dayana_esteventz
 
Best answer
be yourself and if he doesnt like you for you then its his loss.
+1 vote
answered Jun 22, 2015 by KarKar3599 (780 points)
You can't make him like you, but you should just try to be yourself and not think about the fact that you like him so that you can just be normal around him.  Who knows, maybe he likes how you are when you're not worried about your crush on him
0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2016 by Liz (640 points)
For one day be how you are around friends to him and see how he reacts if he is acting  mean still don't worry it might take a few days for him to be comfortable about you guys acting nice to each other but if he really cares about you it doesn't matter how you are like

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

47,574 users



...