How do i deal someone(or people) that have better experiences or acheivments than me in highschool?

0 votes
29 views
asked Jun 24, 2015 in Social Science by Anotheryear2015 (120 points)
I'm not being a hater or an asshole. Honestly I'm just wondering when my time will come. I'm a freshman , well going to be. I've heard stories about how many student's in my school have had sex already and had awesome parties. But it seems my life hasn't gotten to like this. Should I just accept my life for what it is ? I'm lost..

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2015 by nana (430 points)
If you are good the way your life is you don't need to do anything about that
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2015 by Zeved13 (4,040 points)
You sbould wait till ur time comes,if its not right now it will be later,But definitely don't rush into anything (especially if it is sth u are notready for) just cause other people are doing it.Remember u r ur own person u can make ur own decisions for ur sake and not for the sake of others that want some entertainment.Bethe person that can say no cause u want to not the person that says yes cause every else wants u to.
0 votes
answered Aug 5, 2015 by DammitSammy (9,000 points)
This is something you shouldn't worry about

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

46,668 users



...