What is one fact people wouldn't recognize about you?

+1 vote
23 views
asked Jun 27, 2015 in Other by itz_just_madison (160 points)
I did this question becaus there are lots of things people wouldn't recognize in me when they met me,  I had to tell them and they would say "really?? " some things that people wouldnt recognize in me is that I have autism and I'm really calm, and it doesn't even seem like one have autism to some people.

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jun 27, 2015 by kbmlime (220 points)
that im shy
0 votes
answered Jun 28, 2015 by shabana rupchand (450 points)
Your good side
0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2015 by fandom_fanatic (370 points)
That I am in fact transgender, and not female
0 votes
answered Jul 14, 2015 by Zeved13 (4,040 points)
Even though I have a lot of friends and my freinds family really like me,I don't really like to meet a lot of (new) people

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

41,195 users



...