how to confront my Christian boyfriend about an erection??

+3 votes
114 views
asked Jun 30, 2015 in Family & Relationships by JesusCallsMeJoy (330 points)
My bf and I were hanging out the other day playing a Bible quizing game on the couch. My legs were resting on his knees when later on into the game, he was falling asleep (I guess--he was quiet and had his eyes closed) and I guess one of my legs slid closer to his crotch.... I felt something poking my leg (it felt like it was getting big then he was fighting it but it was getting big then going back and forth like that a couple times). How do I ask him if it was an errection and how do I being it up??

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 10, 2015 by ALLIRIX (240 points)
Just touching it would have brought it up and being Christian shouldn't mean you two shouldn't talk about this stuff
0 votes
answered Jan 7, 2016 by clevvy (1,380 points)
If you put your leg into his groin you can be sure that he gets an erection. You needn't ask him ...
What do you really want to know?

3,744 questions

3,885 answers

680 comments

62,833 users



...