I need help with naming my baby girl. I want here name to start with a S like my name.?

+10 votes
145 views
asked Mar 18, 2015 in Pregnancy & Parenting by anonymous
Any suggestions nothing ghetto...

17 Answers

+3 votes
answered Mar 19, 2015 by adriana (340 points)

Scarlett 
Starla 
Shiloh 
Shannon 
Sidney 
Samantha 
Serena 
Sharon 
Sophia 
Shanna 
Suzanne 
Savannah 
Sophie 
Susan 
Stella 
Skylar 
Suzette 
Sarah 
Seraphina 
Susannah 
Stacy 
Sylvie 
Shanti 
Sierra 
Sally 
Summer 
Sylvia 
Shirley 
Suri 
Seraphine 
Shelia 
Sienna 
Stephanie 
Sonia 
Sinclair 
Shawna 
Salem 
Shyanne 
Sabrina 
Serenity 
Shelby 
Sandra 
Scarla 
Shantal 
Shavonne 
Samara 
Sibyl 
Selma 
Shanelle 
Siri 
Stormy 
Sabina 
Shaye 
Soleste 
Siren 
Sharelle 
Sable

commented Mar 29, 2015 by siannaa__ (110 points)
Sianna, it means God's grace.
commented Sep 19, 2015 by Sopon Khan (120 points)
Sonom
0 votes
answered Mar 31, 2015 by KP7man (150 points)
I've always really liked the name Sydney! You could play with the spelling to make it special!!!
0 votes
answered Apr 2, 2015 by reneeclydesdalee (330 points)
Sierra
Sash
Sasha
Sabrina
Star
Samantha
Sydney
Sarah
Shaquisha
commented Apr 2, 2015 by gay lol15 (340 points)
Selena
commented Jul 28, 2016 by Melanin (240 points)
Shaquisha? Very ghetto
0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2015 by Desaray (690 points)
Sapphire <3 because to a parent, their baby is like a gem... of that makes any sense at all lol
commented Apr 4, 2015 by Desaray (690 points)
If*
0 votes
answered Apr 4, 2015 by tasha234 (2,250 points)
I think Stephanie because it can be shortened to steph and it is not a name that is too common and congratulations
0 votes
answered Jun 18, 2015 by gamingNation (180 points)
How about sade.(pronounced shadè i think)
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2015 by SimplyShe (1,900 points)
Shandra, Sarina
0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2015 by anonymous21 (1,150 points)
Star
Sasha
Skyla
Skye
Sophia
Stephanie
Samantha
Samia
Sapphire
Shakira
Scarlett
Serena
Savannah
Shanade
Siobhan
Sian
0 votes
answered Aug 2, 2015 by DammitSammy (9,000 points)
Saija

Sanni

Silja

Saara

Sicily

Suvi

Salvia
commented Aug 12, 2015 by .love_kills. (170 points)
Secelia (Cecelia)

Sofia

Selena

Sarah

Sydney

Savannah

Samantha

Silvia

Sierra

Personally I like the first one. No one has the name Secelia with its spelling. Its very uncommon and beautiful.
0 votes
answered Aug 12, 2015 by yashlyn (2,210 points)
Personally, I like Siyena. (Sienna)

3,690 questions

3,881 answers

680 comments

61,780 users



...