What is the meaning of life for/to you?

+2 votes
42 views
asked Jul 5, 2015 in Arts & Humanities by Zeved13 (4,040 points)

7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 22, 2015 by rohit kumar (6,300 points)
selected Jul 22, 2015 by Zeved13
 
Best answer
New challenge
0 votes
answered Jul 5, 2015 by Aim_life (140 points)
Life is .. happiness and sadness we must bear the sad beginning 2 get the happy ending
commented Jul 19, 2015 by Tristen50 (530 points) 1 flag
To me its to find as many of the people like me as I can and help them learn what they need to so when I doe they can tell others and hopefully just a least one will do me that since my kind so rare they spread it on when indie then just maybe they could find another like me low chance but yeps the other side of it to me is
Protect help teach learn solve it all and when its over I'm a die with a big smile expeshally if I get to die to protect another and they get to live on I've learned enought to pass on
+1 vote
answered Jul 6, 2015 by SimplyShe (1,900 points)
living and dying for He who made you, God
0 votes
answered Feb 6, 2016 by ghalia amina (160 points)
Be nice to people,share your food and money with poor and homless,make your parents proud of you.
0 votes
answered Feb 7, 2016 by Wafaa Mageed (310 points)
To get my dreams real
0 votes
answered Feb 8, 2016 by You (470 points)
You cannot seek meaning, but you can give meaning to yourself & to others by doing good deeds. So, the meaning of life is to balance helping yourself & helping others. But helping others does not count lf you expect something out of lt. You must do lt purely out of kindness. It's hard to make life better for you, but easy to make life better for everyone else. Even lf there is no hope for you to be happy, you can do something right by doing for others. You have nothing to lose afterall. And as the universe would have lt, you actually get happy by making others happy. It's power in your hands.
0 votes
answered Mar 8, 2016 by Hassan sabih Gillani (290 points)
A journey towards death

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

53,120 users



...