how do I know if I like a boy?

+5 votes
62 views
asked Jul 6, 2015 in Family & Relationships by Destiny_ Diymond (190 points)
There this boy in my class and we next to each other. Sometimes used can't help but feel upset when he's not in but i tell myself it's because I'll be bored without him there. Sometimes when it's break or lunch I can't help but look out for him in his group whilst in with mine or his.  Soon... do I like him???

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2015 by SimplyShe (1,900 points)
Yes I think you do
0 votes
answered Jul 6, 2015 by Silatin (260 points)
Probably. If you find you're missing him, you like him. My advice for now on is for you to get ready close to him. Become his best friend. Funny push anything romantic. The odds are he'll start to like you too. Don't write him love letters whatever you do.
commented Jul 7, 2015 by Destiny_ Diymond (190 points)
Thanx for the help it helped a lot. And just saying I don't write love letters just saying. But anyways thanks for the help darling. xox
0 votes
answered Jul 7, 2015 by Zeved13 (4,040 points)
I think u may be developing feelings but u
shouldn't jump into anything yet.You should definitely try to become good freinds and try to know alot about him cause once u know him well and u guys hang out a bit u will know if he is right for u
+1 vote
answered Oct 25, 2015 by Danielle miller (460 points)
Trust me u will know. when just thinking about him u will smile. if u think about him a lot. if u love when he is around and wish he would of never leave than u like him
0 votes
answered Oct 25, 2015 by Noa.mendes (170 points)
Yeah you do. If you constantly think of him and want to be with him then yes.

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

57,298 users



...