my boy friend loves me and buys me all this stuff like and expensive jewelry but I don't love him. his mom just died. should I break up with him

+6 votes
271 views

18 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 13, 2015 by shiva bharath (200 points)
self satisfaction is more important ...so dont love him
commented Jul 13, 2015 by haleybear56 (160 points)
End it if you domt want to be with him so he wont get led on
+1 vote
answered Jul 31, 2015 by DammitSammy (9,000 points)
Yes you should. Theres no point in being in a relationship that goes nowhere
0 votes
answered Sep 23, 2015 by Jamie Rogers (340 points)
Ya
+3 votes
answered Oct 10, 2015 by Taiba Sabir (330 points)
If u don't love him . Just tell him . Nothing hurts more than the fake love of others
commented Mar 24, 2016 by Mz.love (650 points)
Yap your right
0 votes
answered Oct 10, 2015 by Nina123 (320 points)
I had the same problem the I didn't want to hurt his tellings.Than his grandpa died.Its better to posepone the breakup a month or two but than u should break up with him...#just my opinion
0 votes
answered Oct 29, 2015 by Mixed_girls_slay (210 points)
Yes. Tell him when he's already expirencing bad news. This way later he doesn't have to feel another pain.
0 votes
answered Dec 17, 2015 by mzunye (210 points)
no..dont break his heart for he does'nt deserve that
commented Jan 30, 2016 by Shinha (170 points)
Your are right
commented Mar 25, 2016 by FWMYKIGI (300 points)
Either way it go she still gonna break his heart because remember she doesn't love him
0 votes
answered Feb 8, 2016 by You (470 points)
Tell him the truth, but stay close to him for emotional support. Maybe even offer to stay with him romantically a bit longer. Just because you don't love him doesn't mean that you do not like him.
0 votes
answered Feb 10, 2016 by soniya khan (270 points)
Ya u tell him
0 votes
answered Feb 10, 2016 by zero dimension (230 points)
Lol you dont need  to ask.
Tell him you dont love him.
Your life your rules :)

3,696 questions

3,885 answers

680 comments

62,243 users



...