anyone like to write short stories? and want to be apart of an interactive writing group?

+3 votes
30 views
asked Jul 15, 2015 in Other by dragonmmc1 (250 points)

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 16, 2015 by AppleDumplings102 (160 points)
I would love to! You can message me at kc102@live.com :)
commented Jul 16, 2015 by dragonmmc1 (250 points)
Lol we use an app called LINE. If you get it i can add you to the group.
commented Jul 16, 2015 by aaliyah_skye (260 points)
Sorry I would rather not, my opinion on writing stories is that is bores me because I don't have the patients to do that or be apparent of a writing group.
commented Jul 16, 2015 by dragonmmc1 (250 points)
No problem
+1 vote
answered Jul 16, 2015 by Julz_b21 (280 points)
Im going to to get the app as well. I love writing!
commented Jul 16, 2015 by dragonmmc1 (250 points)
The more the merrier!
+1 vote
answered Jul 16, 2015 by edwardkenway (220 points)
I would like it too
commented Jul 16, 2015 by dragonmmc1 (250 points)
Do you have the app called LINE? That's where we write the stories

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

57,229 users



...