Do you play a sport, if so what sport do you play?

–2 votes
54 views
asked Jul 17, 2015 in Sports by bri_lambert (1,660 points)

8 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 19, 2015 by Mohammad E Obiedat (160 points)
Yes, football
0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2015 by DammitSammy (9,000 points)
No
0 votes
answered Aug 1, 2015 by Jasnoor (350 points)
yes, basket ball and gymnastics
0 votes
answered Jan 27, 2016 by Abdelrahman M. Kamal (140 points)
Yes!,  I play football
0 votes
answered Jul 26, 2016 by Maddie.lasher (4,230 points)
I want to do tennis but I used to be in gymnastics
0 votes
answered Feb 15, 2017 by Mishaal_Shahid (2,210 points)
I like to play FOOTBALL
0 votes
answered Feb 6 by Lopom (140 points)
I watch sports. But I don't do it. It's easier for me to watch broadcasts.
0 votes
answered Feb 6 by Gerka (140 points)

I played football a long time ago. I really liked it but now age does not allow you to do it. That's why I'm currently viewing all sports events online. It's good that there are a lot of sites for this - https://www.ratrating.com/tops/sport/sport-streaming/all . I use this site rating because all sites are free.

3,697 questions

3,885 answers

680 comments

62,382 users



...