what is your favorite book?

+2 votes
33 views
asked Jul 19, 2015 in Other by bri_lambert (1,660 points)
What's your favorite book, and don't pick a book by your favorite movie you have to actually have read the book, and the  authors name, please add thank you.

7 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2015 by miagoly (1,010 points)

The Holy Bible!

0 votes
answered Jul 24, 2015 by evica0123 (200 points)
The fault in our stars.
+1 vote
answered Sep 5, 2015 by aahil26 (450 points)
Quran the world best book
commented Sep 5, 2015 by afsana harun (1,140 points)
True
+3 votes
answered Sep 5, 2015 by afsana harun (1,140 points)
Baadshah Naamdaar
Maataal Hawa
& many many more books by Humayun Ahmed. I m not able to pick a one. Thank you
0 votes
answered Nov 22, 2015 by brhom_3000 (600 points)
The Holy Quran
0 votes
answered Jan 12, 2016 by idatedaghost.bbc (390 points)
Looking For Alaska by John Green.

-- Alaska :D
0 votes
answered Jul 11, 2016 by DUMP ACCOUNT (4,700 points)
I don't have a favorite book, but a favorite SERIES I do have! The Ranger's Apprentice - John Flanagan. ~Nathan

__________________________________________________________________________

Cyberbullying is a joke and we all know it.
commented Jul 11, 2016 by Maddiecat22 (1,200 points)
Give it up Nathan your not proving anything