What according to you is a Happy life?

+4 votes
31 views
asked Jul 23, 2015 in Other by Ira Chandurkar (200 points)
I won't give any explanations for my question!
I am waiting for Frank answers, That's it

5 Answers

0 votes
answered Jul 23, 2015 by 사라 (180 points)
My idea of a happy life is Graduating and getting a good paying job that I enjoy. Travelling and learning about different cultures. Whether or not I get married is fine by me. If I end up having kids two would be perfect. I'd like to maintain a strong relationship with all of my family. I would die with no regrets if my life works out this way.
–2 votes
answered Jul 24, 2015 by miagoly (1,010 points)
The only way is to be in peace of God. Happyness do not exist in this world! Not even Frank can make you happy,  ONLY GOVE CAN MAKE YOU HAPPY. Try to remember it.
–1 vote
answered Aug 6, 2015 by LittleBelle (690 points)
ONE DIRECTION
+1 vote
answered Jul 28, 2016 by Melanin (240 points)
Being independent, being loved, loving ppl, having a purpose.
0 votes
answered Jul 28, 2016 by DUMP ACCOUNT (4,700 points)
One in which you have everything you could wish for, whether that is love, or riches. Whatever you desire. And no, I am not granting wishes.