Ideas for teen fiction book content?

+1 vote
22 views
asked Jul 27, 2015 in Other by Dragoness_Secret (130 points)
After writing a few stories, I have been thinking. I want to write a book. I would love some Ideas of characters, species, content, situations, etc. Please don't hesitate to give your full opinion.

Thanks :)

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 27, 2015 by heeeyimsam (270 points) 1 flag
"An angel and a demon falling in love but their love is forbidden but they risk their life for the one they love" would be an amazing book that I will love read it
0 votes
answered Dec 26, 2015 by bri_lambert (1,660 points)
Most teens these day I would say are into the mythical stuff you know as in the supernatural. Mainly because of the tv shows today like for example The Vampire Diaries, Teen Wolf, Supernatural, Grimm, The Originals and so on.

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

40,855 users



...