How do I not be shy of my Boyfriend

+3 votes
43 views

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Sep 10, 2015 by killmeifyoucan (200 points)
Get yourself to open up to him. Find your common interests and spend time doing those activities with him together. It would be best to do it when you are alone with him, but if you're too shy then you can invite some friends over to join. If your boyfriend is the type who likes lending his listening ear, talk to him about your troubles (or if you're having a bad day). If its the dating part that makes you feel shy, treat him as your buddy and your best friend.
0 votes
answered Sep 14, 2015 by srikar (1,000 points)
Beat him everyday
+1 vote
answered Sep 16, 2015 by wildshark8963 (160 points)
Act as his friends would if they are around him

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

57,121 users



...