So my crush is coming over to my house and I love hanging out with him but I always go where ever he goes and I don't want him to know I like him what do I do

+2 votes
94 views
asked Oct 1, 2015 in Other by Danielle miller (460 points)

7 Answers

0 votes
answered Oct 3, 2015 by Twila2801 (200 points)
Well, my best answer for you right now is to try not to follow him. Especially when he goes to the bathroom. Alright that was a joke but yea, try not to follow him everywhere. But for now, I mean he's at your house so it's okay to follow him around.
+1 vote
answered Oct 12, 2015 by frnkrivera41 (540 points)
Best bet is to ask if you can do something u wanna do and if you want him to be your bf just open up and tell him, if he freaks out and never talks to.you again the he wasnt a good friend to begin with. I told a girl i liked in highschool thay i was crushing on her and she said she only liked me as a friend. It was weird but after a while we introduced ourselves to.each other and acted like nothing happen and we were fine. That was a true friend. If you want him to be yours let him know. If he goes to your house chances are he likes you. Remember guys are shy about stuff like this so if u tell him and he freaks out its ok. Just ask him what he thinks and if he just wants to be friends respect him enough to do that and that way you know jr doesnt like you back and you can find a.new crush and move on while still being his friend. Thats what i did lol but now ofcourse im gay and engaged so who knows whats coming up in your life lol
commented Oct 12, 2015 by Danielle miller (460 points)
Thank u but a day after that happened he texted me and told me he liked me a lot and he said he wanted to kiss me but he has a girlfriend and she is so sweet what do I do with that???
commented Oct 12, 2015 by frnkrivera41 (540 points)
Uh..you can be a bitch and kiss him anyways or tell him that if he really likes you he would figure out if he wants his girlfriend or if he wants you cuz you aint bout to play  them games :P but seriously if anything.is going to happen between you guys he has to see where he stands if he wants you or her cuz he cant have both and if he picks you dont rush into anything, make him work for it, and if he picks her then like i said, get a new crush :3 and just let them be, but best of luck
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2015 by PredatorsRreal (220 points)
Just tell him how you feel. If u dont it mite be to late and then your fucked
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2015 by Gema Ganeswara (440 points)
If u want he dont know what u feel, just far away from his life
0 votes
answered Jan 30, 2016 by Yourforeigncar (240 points)
Lol already too late for that. Hahahaha
0 votes
answered Mar 8, 2016 by hgyabaah (180 points)
Just be yourself. Take as an ordinary person.
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by Maddie.lasher (4,230 points)
Be yourself

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

51,721 users



...