How do I deal with this?

0 votes
17 views
asked Oct 6, 2015 in Other by Anonymous010002 (460 points)
(Im of the male gender)Ok so, I've had a girlfriend for almost two years now and everything is going fine, then I move out of state away from my gf and I get in a new school and everything is going good and I get some friends and they're awesome. (Also I'm bisexual) and just recently I figure out one of my guy friends is bicurious and we have these weird (sometimes sexual) convos on kik and he said that I turn him on and he wants me, and for me to f*** him. But I'm a sophomore in highschool and he's a freshman and I have zero sexual experience. He hasn't tryed to get me to do anything when I'm around him at school, but, idk, all advice will help. Sorry if I didn't explain well enough, if I didn't just ask me to explain more... Thank you for taking your time to read this, and I hope you can help.

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2015 by miracledreams1o1 (190 points)
Well i wouldnt try nothing while in a relationship but if you feel like you and your girlfriend are growing apart then maybe its time to move on and do whatever. If not then dont worry about that guy. You have a girlfriend and it should be respected. If your really having a hard time choosing between the two then take sometime to yourself put the phone down. Get off the social sites and think. Why do you want and dont want her and him. Compare the two. It helps me everytime. Just sometimes it takes me weeks before knowing.
commented Oct 7, 2015 by Anonymous010002 (460 points)
Thanks so much. :)
+1 vote
answered Oct 7, 2015 by SamanthaJox (2,980 points)
Long distance relationship are hard. If you like the guy then you should probably give it a try. It's more likely to work out with someone who lives closer to you than your gf who could be feeling the same way about someone else.
Good luck!
commented Oct 7, 2015 by Anonymous010002 (460 points)
Thank you so much for your answer. :)

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

47,573 users



...