I'm not alone, but i feel so lonley all the time. I feel like I always need someone to be around. Why do I feel like this and what should i do?

+4 votes
125 views

8 Answers

0 votes
answered Nov 4, 2015 by FireFox77 (250 points)
Its a madder of do you have friends who are acually your friends if your still like this getca date
commented Dec 20, 2015 by Jasmine (540 points)
I mean like me, ive realized your "real friends" are the ones that are gonna leave you unless something happens but thats just me and i agree with you that it is a matter of the quality and quantity of friends.
+1 vote
answered Nov 16, 2015 by SimplyShe (1,900 points)
You Feel Incomplete. Realize How Much God Loves You. And How Only He Can Feel That Empty Void In Us. Talk To Him Through Prayer
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2015 by Nataliejadexxx (590 points)
I feel like this too but I don't know why
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2015 by xoxokatiexoxo (160 points)
Honestly you should make self love x it help trust me x private message me for more details
+1 vote
answered Dec 11, 2015 by SamanthaJox (2,980 points)
Sounds like you may have depression. It might be worth talking to a doctor, or even telling your friends how you feel.

People are very supportive when they realise how you feel
0 votes
answered Dec 15, 2015 by avril (1,560 points)
Get close to ur family n friends . N of course the one who u believe so much
0 votes
answered Dec 20, 2015 by Jasmine (540 points)
Honestly thats me. The way i got used to it is by just being lonely. It seems like your going through a stage or depression. You should probaly talk to people that you trust. I honestly think that being lonely is better but idk if your that kind of person. I hope you feel better.
0 votes
answered Dec 21, 2016 by TDCP (260 points)
I think it's better to go to a psychologist.
This seems like beginning of depression.
 If it's the beginning, there is still time to heal.
Improvements for you! :)

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

56,378 users



...