I really think a guy is cute at my school but he doesn't know me and I don't.really know him how do I get him to talk to me?

+2 votes
71 views
asked Nov 11, 2015 in Society & Culture by havefunandlive (140 points)

5 Answers

+1 vote
answered Nov 14, 2015 by travisharrell (190 points)
Simple catch him in the hallway or eat lunch with him ask him how his day going and start a simple conversation and once yall get to talking it wi be easier for the conversation to continue
commented Nov 20, 2015 by Genive04 (720 points)
Yes of agree with that comment. It is true just talk to him during lunch or whenever u have some extra time.
0 votes
answered Dec 12, 2015 by olivia (380 points)
You should do all the talking
0 votes
answered Dec 13, 2015 by Gema Ganeswara (440 points)
Close ur eyes , and open ur eyes. See? Nothing happend if you are bot doing anything. Dare urself to close him. And dont forget for listening music " dave grohl feat louise post - touch "
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by Maddie.lasher (4,230 points)
Talk and find common interests
0 votes
answered Sep 25, 2016 by Liz (640 points)
If you have a class with him try to sit next to him or walk up to him after class and talk about the days lesson. That will give you something to talk about for a short time ask him if you could talk to him again when you guys have more time.If he doesn't know you and you don't feel comfortable with that ask him what his name is that will help you have an excuse to talk to him.Ask if he understood what you guys were doing and if he could help you understand it better.

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

46,712 users



...