How do i get a guy to text me without asking him to text me?

0 votes
57 views
asked Jan 31, 2016 in Family & Relationships by Helpme88 (340 points)
He has my number and I'd like to get to know him but I need him to text me to be able to do that. Any advice?

3 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 1, 2016 by gelicaxv (160 points)
You text him
commented Feb 1, 2016 by Helpme88 (340 points)
A while ago I tried to text him first but he never texted back.
commented Feb 24, 2016 by xotaylove (2,960 points)
then he's not interested . if a guy likes you , you'll be his priority .
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by xotaylove (2,960 points)
you have his number so your already halfway there .
make the first move ,
text him first .
0 votes
answered Feb 24, 2016 by ekoprstyo (240 points)
You text him first. If he doesn't reply. Maybe he is busy.
Text him again the next day. If he still doesn't reply. Well, he has no interest with you

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

53,134 users



...