What are you most grateful for

0 votes
12 views
asked Feb 25, 2016 in Society & Culture by 1977carebear (1,170 points)
What do you think of when you think of the word grateful

2 Answers

+1 vote
answered Feb 25, 2016 by xotaylove (2,960 points)
selected Feb 25, 2016 by 1977carebear
 
Best answer
i got into a car accident in august 2015 . my 2 year old daughter was in her car seat behind me on driver's side . the driver's side was struck . i am all healed now but i was in a coma for four weeks thereafter , had a crushed pelvis , & a brain injury .

my daughter had a scratch & was crying .
0 votes
answered Jul 25, 2016 by Maddie.lasher (4,230 points)
My family