what do you do when your bf/gf isnt talking to you or is avoiding you??

0 votes
24 views

3 Answers

0 votes
answered Mar 4, 2016 by Candyyy (460 points)
selected Mar 4, 2016 by Rebeka Afsana
 
Best answer
Id ask them why and if they dont answer for a day or 2 break up with them cause your trying but there not obviously its not fair to you.. But ask cause maybe you did something wrong without knowing
commented Mar 4, 2016 by Rebeka Afsana (230 points)
Hmm but what if I love that person n can't live without them n am paranoid always cuz of them ignoreing for no reason
commented Mar 6, 2016 by Macandran (1,020 points)
If they are ignoring you then why be with them? They aren't making time for you so move on.You may love them but if it isn't reciprocated then it isn't good for you.
0 votes
answered Mar 5, 2016 by tt565 (200 points)
They might be upset so give them time to cool off. Then call her/him to see if they are OK.
–1 vote
answered Jul 25, 2016 by DUMP ACCOUNT (4,700 points)
Corner them, and force them to talk to you. Possibly hide behind their trashcan and jump them when they won't expect it. Lol, :) . ~Nathan

__________________________________________________________________________

Cyberbullying is a joke and we all know it.

3,663 questions

3,869 answers

680 comments

55,562 users



...