I am 16 never found a boyfriend i dont know what is wrong with me ? All of my friends keep telling me i have to grow up but how

+3 votes
146 views
asked Jul 6, 2016 in Other by ? (170 points)

6 Answers

+1 vote
answered Jul 9, 2016 by Maia_Kalher (610 points)
Nothing is wrong with you. You just haven't found the right guy yet. But when it happens  you are going to realize why you've never had a boyfriend before. You are only 16, you have your whole life ahead of you to qoute unqoute grow up and be in relationships. I'm sure your friends mean well. But hey, if it makes you feel any better, I'm  18 and I've  never had a boyfriend either, and I have a friend who never had boyfriend until she was 20. There is no certain age where you have to be in a relationship. You keep doing you, and one day eventually, you will find a guy who will love you unconditionally.
–1 vote
answered Aug 19, 2016 by lennonfan7 (160 points)
r u a pretty girl? popular?
0 votes
answered Aug 29, 2016 by aviators chick (180 points)
all the guys are probably just scared to ask you out cause you are beautiful
+1 vote
answered Nov 26, 2016 by Waeelmoon (270 points)
Be be patient
the right one well find you
If you was impatient
Maybe you will sufferance from a lot of things
+1 vote
answered Dec 5, 2016 by nerdchip (410 points)
the real question is do you want a boyfriend?

if you dont want a boyfriend then thats your choice. im also 16 and without a boyfriend and i dont want one. you dont have to try to fit in and "grow up". the longer you wait the more chance you will find your true love that you will end up marrying. highschool relationships usually end. waiting till your older means more of a chance of it lasting.

if you do want a boyfriend now. just fond the right guy. it takes time but you and someone else will eventually fall in love. dont get a boyfriend just to fit in. you will regret it.
0 votes
answered Oct 21, 2017 by haddijack (640 points)
So have you found one yet? If not then try to think or focus on what's holding you back from doing it -> any one reason? because there's always a reason behind anything

3,758 questions

3,887 answers

680 comments

71,037 users



...