How to impress a girl?

+40 votes
649 views
asked May 10, 2015 in Other by declan2341 (270 points)

44 Answers

+3 votes
answered May 10, 2015 by mg_678 (1,360 points)
(Im a girl) bring her flowers. Be yourself always. Make sure you pick a girl thats nice to you because some girls are bitches.
commented May 10, 2015 by declan2341 (270 points)
Thank you :)
commented May 11, 2015 by mg_678 (1,360 points)
Yep
commented May 12, 2015 by InfinityInNirvana (310 points)
Im a girl....be honest and open. Tell her how you feel. Be polite and respect her
commented Jun 1, 2015 by Asrar Wrda (120 points)
Great
commented Jun 5, 2015 by aqsa (320 points)
reshown Jun 5, 2015 by aqsa
Just try to understand her and be with her all the time . Plus point try to accept her 4 who she is. ☺
commented Jun 5, 2015 by Samar Mohamed (110 points)
First of all, u should be honest with her... then u must be  courage enough to express your feelings towards her
commented Jul 11, 2015 by soccer42 (230 points)
True
0 votes
answered May 13, 2015 by Alexis Policarpio (210 points)
As a guy, be a gentleman, respect her and give her a simple but a memorable gift.
0 votes
answered May 13, 2015 by fatima (310 points)
By giving her respect
+1 vote
answered May 14, 2015 by Lil momma (990 points)
Show her she's prettier than anyone else that's around
Make her feel like she's the only one in the room
Oh, make her laugh.. I love to laugh.. (from a girl)
+1 vote
answered May 17, 2015 by SherlockHolmes (710 points)
My advice is simply to treat her like a pricess. This guy I met kept opening my doors for me and It was amazing. Be a gentleman, the right kind of girls will love it.
–1 vote
answered May 17, 2015 by tasha234 (2,250 points)
Make her fell special and don't go off with any other girls
commented May 17, 2015 by tasha234 (2,250 points)
Feel not fell
commented May 18, 2015 by Laiba Sarwar (110 points)
exactly :)
–2 votes
answered May 18, 2015 by Laiba Sarwar (110 points)
simply praise her
0 votes
answered May 18, 2015 by awesomeness_38 (350 points)
(From a girl) don't ever lie to.make yourself sound better and just be your self
+2 votes
answered May 18, 2015 by kai.gib (260 points)
Don't be oblivious!!! Always listen, even if it's hard to!! Try starting conversations too; as much as we like to talk, we want guys to open up to us too! Trust me on this one; it'll make you're relationship so much better and more true.
0 votes
answered May 22, 2015 by monyb1 (320 points)
I'm a girl and it doesn't take very much to impress me. I think that when a guy is himself around me and allows me to be myself than that impresses me because not many guys will try to change to someone they think a girl likes but it doesn't really work like that.
commented Jun 28, 2015 by ivanna888 (780 points)
Yea