I think im in love with one of my best friends, how do I know that im not making it up?

+1 vote
52 views
asked Aug 18, 2016 in Other by Just_Nobody_ (140 points)
im a girl and she s a girl. she s one of my best friend and i think i have a chrush on her. but am i making it up or somthing? cause best friend are close so...  i dont know it anymore

4 Answers

+1 vote
answered Aug 18, 2016 by Tynee (160 points)
I fell in love with my best friend and I married her it doesn't matter that you are same sex don't bottle it up talk to her it may surprise you I wish you luck
0 votes
answered Oct 2, 2016 by Thebutterfly (590 points)
Listen to tour heart
0 votes
answered Dec 3, 2016 by I'm god (1,810 points)
You can not make up feelings

That is basically saying your making up how you truly feel
0 votes
answered Dec 5, 2016 by nerdchip (410 points)

if you want to know if your tricking yourself i recommend thinking about a future with his person. what feelings do you get. imagine living with them and almost always being around. do you want that? 

also i think the feeling of love is when you see them and everytime you do you cant help but smile and become happier. and when you are with them you always wish you didnt have to leave. is this how you feel towards this girl?

basically if you realize that you love them find out if you want to be with them or keep it in a friendship. sometimes the relationship works better as a friendship even if you are in love. alot of it depends on the other persons feeling. 

good luck with this. i hope it works outheart

3,660 questions

3,863 answers

680 comments

53,177 users



...