Do you believe of love at first sight?

+33 votes
270 views
asked Jun 1, 2015 in Other by Hangelie Obguia XD (190 points)
#Love

33 Answers

–1 vote
answered Jun 2, 2015 by Jha Jha Alonzo (670 points)
No. It doesn't exist at all. At first admiration at second it maybe love.
commented Feb 6, 2016 by Rana Waleed 07 (100 points)
How do you know?
+6 votes
answered Jun 5, 2015 by aqsa (320 points)
It is a fact that men take 4 min to fall in love with a girl by just seeing her . So from this point i agree with love at first sight.
commented Jun 8, 2015 by Mckayla09 (370 points)
That is very true what you said it does take a man about 4 minutes to fall in love with a girl by just looking at her! :)
commented Jun 17, 2015 by Sahil Khan (100 points)
Oky i love girl
+2 votes
answered Jun 5, 2015 by Emma Louise Foster (600 points)
Yes
+2 votes
answered Jun 6, 2015 by love_expert (2,950 points)
no, just because that person looks flawless, still could turn out to be a mean person. you have to get to know the person first
commented Jun 8, 2015 by Mckayla09 (370 points)
That is very true also but you never know that they could be very kind also!
commented Jun 11, 2015 by love_expert (2,950 points)
That is so true, but that is why you have to get to know that person
–2 votes
answered Jun 7, 2015 by Shkerat Haya (110 points)
of course No !!
+2 votes
answered Jun 8, 2015 by Rana Usama Ahmed (230 points)
Yess it happens
+2 votes
answered Jun 8, 2015 by Abdallah Shehata (200 points)
Yes, it's the very interesting
+1 vote
answered Jun 8, 2015 by Mckayla09 (370 points)

Yes who would not beleive in it!

+1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2015 by Cha Carstairs (460 points) 1 flag
I believe in hate at first sight lol
–1 vote
answered Jun 14, 2015 by Celianna (2,010 points)
No way

3,690 questions

3,881 answers

680 comments

61,780 users



...